Developing Champions

Building Champions For Life



ABOUT

The Junior Development Squad aims to prepare high potential athletes, aged 9 to 13 years for the demands of competitive table tennis both nationally and internationally.

ON-GOING ASSESSMENT PROCESS
  • Players in the JDS will continue to be assessed half yearly on their training progress, competition performances, discipline and attendance
  • Players who fail to meet up to stated expectations may be asked to leave the squad.
Selection Policy

Click here for Year 2021 Selection Policy

Click here for Year 2022 Selection Policy

Training Schedule
  • Monday , Tuesday, Thursday & Friday : 2.15pm to 4.45pm & 7.00pm to 9.00pm (except Tuesdays)
  • Wednesday:  2.30pm to 7.00pm (starting from 1 October 2019)
  • Saturday : 1.00pm to 5.00pm

The above training schedule may be subject to changes

ELIGIBILITY FOR INTERNATIONAL TOURNAMENTS
  • Players who are in the JDS may be selected to join other elite athletes to compete for opportunities to represent Singapore in international tournaments.
COURSE WITHDRAWAL PROCEDURES

Each player is deemed to be in the training program and the parent/guardian must continue to pay all fees until the withdrawal form is submitted to the coach thirty (30) days before commencement of the next month’s training, as stated in the Fees, Terms and Conditions Form.

 

 


杨凯乔
Rayner Young


陈彦均
Chen Yan Jun

赵义心
Teo Yi Xin

蔡竣濠
Chua Jun Hao Sean

朱峻霆
Zhu Junting Lyon

黎名峻
Edan Le

佘施乐
Benaiah Seah Shih Luck

罗科翰
Colehan Loh

洪正杰
Ang Zheng Jie John

余睿斌
Tristen Yee Rui Bing

张云鹏
Zhang Yunpeng

萧恩恺
Kaeden Seow En Kai

王彧滜
Benny Wang Yu Ze

林宇恩
Zachary Lim Yee Woon

林洋宏
Nathaniel Lim Yang Hong

林睿俊
Lim Rui Jun Owen

黄恩杰
Luke Timothy Ng

谭祈诺
Tham Kea Noe

黄伟恩
Wong Wei En

孙启程
Sun Qi Cheng

康颢
Kng Ho Nicholas

张欣然
Zhang Xin Ran

李乐扬
Lee Le Yang Lucas

杨凯惟
Ranen Yeo Kai Wei

洪睿治
Ang Ray Tze

黎宇捷
Rio Lai Yu Jit

刘毅远
Lau Yi Yuan, Benjamin

林光宇
Lim Guang Yu, Rafael

连云皓
Lian Yunhao

宋佳
Song jia Jessie

黄婧媗
Ng Jing Xuan

黄诗涵
Ng Shi Han

方筱诗
Jodie Poon

黄雯思
Olivia Ng

曹舒涵
Chau Shu Han

高天霈
Koh Tin Pui

陈瑞怡
Tan Rui Yi

董依依
Dong Yi Yi

陈欣慧
Daniela Chen Xin Hui

徐瑜晴
Xu Yu Qing

叶昱萱
Vanessa Ye

林玉婷
Lim Yu Ting Angeline

杨笑宇
Yang Xiao yu

陈绚怡
Allysha Tan Shuan Yee

符靖容
Pu Keng Jeong

黄钰婷
Callista Wong

莊紫仙
Chong Zi Sian

张睿恩
Chiang Rui En Janelle

吴宇涵
Goh Yu Han Megan

康颖
Kng Yeng Valerie

林家华
Lim Jia Hua

李美霖
Lee Mei Lin

许欣然
Xu Xin Ran

宋欣恬
Song Xin Tian

盛俊恩
Sheng Jun En

黎明映
Loy Ming Ying

JDS Coaches (Boy’s Team)


王琼
Wang Qiong (Head)

胡亚文
Hu Ya Wen (Assistant)

王耀骏
Wang Yao Jun (Assistant)

 

 

JDS Coaches (Girl’s Team)


崔巍
Cui Wei (Head)

刘鹏
Liu Peng (Asst Coach)