Developing Champions

Building Champions For Life



ABOUT

The Junior Development Squad aims to prepare high potential athletes, aged 9 to 13 years for the demands of competitive table tennis both nationally and internationally.

ON-GOING ASSESSMENT PROCESS
  • Players in the JDS will continue to be assessed half yearly on their training progress, competition performances, discipline and attendance
  • Players who fail to meet up to stated expectations may be asked to leave the squad.
Training Schedule
  • Monday to Friday : 2.15pm to 4.45pm & 7.00pm to 9.00pm (except Tuesdays)
  • Saturday : 1.00pm to 5.00pm

The above training schedule maybe subject to changes

ELIGIBILITY FOR INTERNATIONAL TOURNAMENTS
  • Players who are in the JDS may be selected to join other elite athletes to compete for opportunities to represent Singapore in international tournaments.
COURSE WITHDRAWAL PROCEDURES

Each player is deemed to be in the training program and the parent/guardian must continue to pay all fees until the withdrawal form is submitted to the coach thirty (30) days before commencement of the next month’s training, as stated in the Fees, Terms and Conditions Form.


李俊廷
Max Lei Jun Ting

黎定龍
Ellsworth Le

柯杰
Jedd Kua

吴泓劭
Aron Ng Hong Siu

王翊丞
Jaevier Wong

蔡竣翔
Isaac Chua

蔡俊凯
Nathaniel Chua Jun Kai

黎行耀
Loy Xing Yao

张蔚宏
Wayne Chiang

林铉涵
Lin Xuan Han, Zavi

黄文凯
Ethan Ng Wen Kai

董帝锐
Tang Di Rui Joshua

周靖和
Zhou Jing He

藏适
Daniel Zang Shi

王翊仲
Jaryl Wong Yi Zhong

赵皓喆
Zach Tio

张凯晟
Garvyn Teo Kai Sherng

陈慨阳
Jayden Tan

陈尼克
Nicholas Tan

程熙喆
Cheng Xi Zhe

杨泽艺
Yang Ze Yi

梁泽
Neo Ze Caceres

敬洋
Matthew Jing Yang Ellis

黄浚豪
Joel Ng Jun Hao

刘柏康
Matthias Lau Park Hon

庄浩宇
Sirius Chong Hao Yu

王羿东
Ong Yi Dong
 
苏圣凯
Dylan Soh Sheng Kai
 
萧宇辰
Ethan Siew Yu Chen
 
许弘隽
Koh Hong Jun
 
谢易龙
Jayden Chay
 
陈净和
Chan Jing He
 
黎晓菖
Li Xiao Chang

李铠欣
Lee Kia Xin Jillian

蒋依芸
Chiun Yi Yun

邢亦婷
Dana Heng

黄塏婷
Aldina Ng Kai Ting

黄钰雯
Sarah Wong Yu Wen

蔡佳豫
Chua Jia Yu

钟若萱
Zhong Ruo Xuan

黎嬣萱
Chloe Lai Neng Huen

刘曼钰
Liu Man Yu

邓暐霖
Jessica Tang Wei Lin

陈琛颖
Tan Chen Ying

廖昱嘉
Leow Yu Kar

白其艳
Pey Kee Yen

黄颂因
Joni Ng

王毓婷
Ong Yu Ting

李英祈
Lee Eng Kee Eudora
 
李妮娜
Li Nina
 
杨泇宜
Eu Kei Yi
 
林忆欣
Claire Lim Yi Xin
 
林恩希
Naomi Lum En Xi
 
林恩彤
Megan Lim En Tong
 
洪睿忻
Ang Rae Shyn
 
王琳淼
Wang Lin Miao
 
白芷萁
Gisele Peh

符靖喧
Pu Keng Tuan

羅欣卉
Clarisse Loh Xin Hui

羅偲倩
Nicole Loh Si Qian
 
郑宇茜
Tay Yu Qian Rhiannon

JDS Coaches (Boy’s Team)


王琼
Wang Qiong (Head)

王耀骏
Wang Yao Jun (Assistant)

胡亚文
Hu Ya Wen (Assistant)

 

 

JDS Coaches (Girl’s Team)


崔巍
Cui Wei (Head)

张迎
Zhang Ying (Assistant)